Georgia Middle School Track & Field State Championships

GIRLS   ATHLETE PLACE SECTION RESULTS
100 METER DASH
14.72   Jayla Cochran 66th Prelims H1 FULL RESULTS
15.33   Molly Hickman 73rd Prelims H2 FULL RESULTS
200 METER DASH
29.66   Jayla Cochran 36th Prelims H5 FULL RESULTS
35.84   Sarah Thomas 55th Prelims H9 FULL RESULTS
400 METER DASH
1:14.88 SB Chloe Day 69th Prelims H4 FULL RESULTS
1:19.41   Sarah Thomas 77th Prelims H2 FULL RESULTS
800 METER RUN
2:54.37 SB Emma Geaney 49th Finals H1 FULL RESULTS
3:01.10   Alyssa Charlton 56th Finals H1 FULL RESULTS
1,600 METER RUN
6:42.38 SB Alyssa Charlton 55th Finals H1 FULL RESULTS
6:46.21 SB Iris Camden 58th Finals H1 FULL RESULTS
3,200 METER RUN
13:56.42 SB Emma Geaney 34th Finals H1 FULL RESULTS
16:09.18 SB Iris Camden 46th Finals H1 FULL RESULTS
100 METER HURDLES
18.90 SB Cassie Mesh 26th Prelims H5 FULL RESULTS
19.67   Jani Carr 35th Prelims H2 FULL RESULTS
300 METER HURDLES
54.82 SB Cassie Mesh 22nd Finals H1 FULL RESULTS
1:03.90 SB Vernista Terna 45th Finals H1 FULL RESULTS
4X100 METER RELAY
56.18 SB Relay Team 26th Finals H2 FULL RESULTS
4X400 METER RELAY
5:01.72 SB Relay Team 38th Finals H4 FULL RESULTS
4X800 METER RELAY
12:43.28 SB Relay Team 24th Finals H3 FULL RESULTS
LONG JUMP
14-1 SB Cassie Mesh 29th Finals H1 FULL RESULTS
12-2 SB Olivia Schultz 39th Finals H1 FULL RESULTS
TRIPLE JUMP
24-7 SB Molly Hickman 39th Finals H1 FULL RESULTS

Georgia Middle School Track & Field State Championships

BOYS   ATHLETE PLACE SECTION RESULTS
100 METER DASH
11.78   Cody Brown 2nd Finals H2 FULL RESULTS
11.81   Cody Brown 4th Prelims H1 FULL RESULTS
12.27   William Mitchell III 22nd Prelims H9 FULL RESULTS
200 METER DASH
23.92 SB Cody Brown 1st Prelims H5 FULL RESULTS
23.92   Cody Brown 3rd Finals H2 FULL RESULTS
25.58 SB Curtis Scott III 20th Prelims H1 FULL RESULTS
400 METER DASH
56.31 SB William Mitchell III 24th Prelims H4 FULL RESULTS
57.02 SB Ronnie Hamrick 31st Prelims H2 FULL RESULTS
800 METER RUN
2:26.13 SB Olubade Baker 32nd Finals H1 FULL RESULTS
2:26.83 SB Andrew Todd 34th Finals H1 FULL RESULTS
1,600 METER RUN
5:18.16 SB Ben Tesfai 38th Finals H1 FULL RESULTS
5:21.47 SB Caden Hall 39th Finals H1 FULL RESULTS
3,200 METER RUN
11:29.61 SB Caden Hall 28th Finals H1 FULL RESULTS
11:37.79 SB Ben Tesfai 32nd Finals H1 FULL RESULTS
100 METER HURDLES
15.96 SB Tyler Curtis 19th Prelims H4 FULL RESULTS
19.19   Tyler Day 39th Prelims H7 FULL RESULTS
300 METER HURDLES
46.63 SB Tyler Curtis 12th Finals H1 FULL RESULTS
49.13 SB Tyler Day 25th Finals H2 FULL RESULTS
4X100 METER RELAY
45.72   Relay Team 2nd Finals H7 FULL RESULTS
4X400 METER RELAY
3:50.86 SB Relay Team 9th Finals H6 FULL RESULTS
4X800 METER RELAY
10:02.39 SB Relay Team 11th Finals H3 FULL RESULTS
LONG JUMP
17-10.5 SB Ronnie Hamrick 13th Finals H1 FULL RESULTS
TRIPLE JUMP
30-3.25 SB Seth Lindsey 26th Finals H1 FULL RESULTS
DISCUS
55-11   Nafi Wise 54th Finals H1 FULL RESULTS
47-6 SB Caleb Hamilton 57th Finals H1 FULL RESULTS
SHOT PUT
42-2 SB Cody Brown 5th Finals H1 FULL RESULTS